Product Spotlight: RocketLinx Voltage Boost

RocketLinx

RocketLinx – Industrial Ethernet Switches with Voltage Boost Technology

RocketLinx


RocketLinx ES7106-VB 6-port Industrial unmanaged PoE Voltage Boost switch

  • RocketLinx ES7106-VBFour (4) 10/100 PoE (IEEE 802.3af compliant) ports capable of providing up to 15.4Watts per port
  • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
  • Port/power alarming via DIP switch configurations
  • LED status indicators for Ethernet link, power connection/alarm
  • Simple “plug-and-play” switch setup
  • QoS priority filtering
  • -25° to +60°C operating temperature range


RocketLinx ES7110-VB 10-port Industrial unmanaged PoE Voltage Boost switch

  • RocketLinx ES7110-VBEight (8) 10/100 PoE (IEEE 802.3af compliant) ports capable of providing up to 15.4Watts per port
  • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
  • Port/power alarming via DIP switch configurations
  • LED status indicators for Ethernet link, power connection/alarm
  • Simple “plug-and-play” switch setup
  • QoS priority filtering
  • -25° to +60°C operating temperature range
  • Power input range: 12-24VDC


RocketLinx ACS7106 6-port Industrial unmanaged PoE Voltage Boost switch

  • RocketLinx ACS7106Four (4) 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ports and two (2) Gigabit uplink ports for high bandwidth throughput, specifically designed for Access Control applications
  • 100W PoE total power budget guarantees operation of high power devices
  • UL294/294B listed PoE Plus switch meets state and government requirements for Access Control installations
  • Certified with Siemens and HID access control products
  • Four (4) 802.3af/802.3at compliant ports supporting up to 30W each
  • -40° to +55°C operating temperature range


RocketLinx ES7206-XT 6-port Industrial unmanaged Gigabit PoE Plus Voltage Boost switch

  • RocketLinx ES7206-XTUnmanaged, “plug-and-play” installation for quick setup and deployment
  • Four (4) Gigabit IEEE 802.3af/802.3at PoE ports, one (1) Gigabit copper uplink port, one (1) SFP uplink port supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber connections
  • 9KB jumbo frame support with wire speed performance
  • User configurable multi-event alarm relay
  • Rugged industrial design with IP30 steel housing
  • -40° to +75°C extended operating temperature range for deployment in harsh environments

Click here for more information about Comtrol’s Industrial Ethernet switches


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox

Join other followers: