Save a Trip to Your Traffic Cabinet with Ping Reset Feature

Ethernet Switch

RocketLinx Features – Ping Reset to Reboot ANY IP Device!

Ethernet Switch


Ping Reset: Common IP Devices

                            • Loop detectors

                            • Radar systems

                            • Traffic controllers

                            • Any Ethernet switch

                            • Dynamic message signs (DMS)

                            • IP, PTZ, Analog cameras

                            • Battery Back Ups

                            • Malfunction Management Unit (MMU)

                            • Any IP addressable device


FEATURED MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH: RocketLinx ES8510-XT

RocketLinx ES8510-XT

The RocketLinx ES8510-XT is a managed industrial Ethernet switch, equipped with seven 10/100TX ports and three 10/100/100 RJ45/100-FX/Gigabit SX/LX/LHX/ZX/SFP combo ports.  Two Gigabit ports may be used to form a non-stop Redundant Ring while the third Gigabit port enables connection to an upper switch, couple ring, or public server.  The Gigabit combo port design provides flexibility to choose copper or fiber media supporting 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X, Multi-Mode or Single-Mode for a wide variety of distance and installation requirements.

For more information or if you have any questions about Comtrol or any of the offered products, contact Haley Kelliher or Bill Arpin or sales@comtrol.com

Our team of experts are always willing to help with anything you made need assistance on.


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox

Join other followers: